The admission requirements set out below are the minimum requirements which may entitle an applicant to a place in the University for First Degree Courses.

  1. The GCE O/L, with passes in four approved subjects prior to sitting the GCE A/L
  2. One of the following requirements in the GCE A/L:
    • Two GCE/AL passes at the same sitting.
    • The BAC in the series appropriate to the intended field for specialization.
    • Candidates with other qualifications considered by Senate as the equivalent of these qualifications.
  3. Individual departments may impose additional and specific requirements.
  4. Students whose language of instruction was not English, will be required to pass a prescribed English Language test, unless they have successfully completed the Special Intensive English Language Course.
  5. Applicants are informed that for Classical programs, the registration fee paid is as defined by the Ministry of Higher Education while for Professional programs an additional tuition fee as defined by the respective faculties may also apply.
    Applicants are therefore advised to scroll on their program of interest to get the details.

Programs Currently Available for Admission

Program is not available for admission

  • Advanced School of Translators and Interpreters - ASTI
    • Department of Intercultural Studies - TIS

      • GENERAL STUDIES AND PROMOTION OF BILINGUALISM - GS/PB

        1. CERTIFICATE IN CONFERENCE INTERPRETATION

        2. CERTIFICATE IN TRANSLATION

      • INTERPRETATION - INT

        1. M.A. IN INTERPRETATION

        2. M.A. IN INTERPRETATION (ENGLISH A, FRENCH B)

        3. M.A. IN INTERPRETATION (FRENCH A, ENGLISH B)

        4. Pan African University Master of Arts in Conference Interpretation

        5. Postgraduate Diploma in Interpretation

      • TRANSLATION - TRA

        1. M.A in TRANSLATION (ENGLISH A FRENCH B SPANISH C)

        2. M.A in TRANSLATION (ENGLISH A-FRENCH B-ARABIC C)

        3. M.A in TRANSLATION (FRENCH A-ENGLISH B-ARABIC C)

        4. M.A. IN TRANSLATION

        5. M.A. IN TRANSLATION (ENGLISH A, FRENCH B)

        6. M.A. IN TRANSLATION (FRENCH A, ENGLISH B, SPANISH C)

        7. M.A. IN TRANSLATION (FRENCH A, ENGLISH B, GERMAN C)

        8. M.A. IN TRANSLATION (FRENCH  A, ENGLISH B)

        9. Pan African Master of Arts in Transborder Languages and Intercultural Communication

        10. Pan African University Master of Arts in Translation

        11. PHD IN TRANSLATION AND INTERCULTURAL STUDIES

    • College of Technology - COT
      • COMPUTER ENGINEERING(COT) - CENG

        1. B.Tech Computer Engineering

        2. B.Tech Computer Engineering(Networks)

        3. B.Tech Computer Engineering(Software)

        4. Hardware Maintenance

        5. Information and Communication Technology

        6. M.Tech in Software Engineering

        7. Software Engineering and Computing

        8. Top up Master of Science in Technology in Software Engineering

      • ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING(COT) - EENG

        1. Air Conditioning and Refrigeration

        2. B.Tech Electrical and Electronic Engineering

        3. B.Tech Electrical and Electronic Engineering(Electrical Technology)

        4. B.Tech Electrical and Electronic Engineering(Telecom)

        5. Electric Power System

        6. M.Tech in Electrical Power System

        7. M.Tech in Telecommunication and Networks

        8. Telecommunication

        9. Top up Master of Science in Technology in Electrical Power System

        10. Top up Master of Science in Technology in Telecommunication and Network

      • MECHANICAL ENGINEERING - MET

        1. B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering(Automobile Engineering)

        2. B.Tech Mechanical Engineering

        3. B.Tech Mechanical Engineering(Coastal and Harbour Engineering)

        4. B.Tech Mechanical Engineering(Manufacturing Engineering)

        5. B.Tech Mechanical Engineering(Mechatronics)

        6. M.Tech in Industrial Maintenance and Manufacturing

        7. M.Tech in Mechanical Engineering(Mechatronics)MEE

        8. M.Tech in Mechanical Engineering(Thermo-Fluid)TFE

        9. Mechanical Fabrication

        10. Professional Master in Materials Characterisation , Maintenance and Management

        11. Structural & Metallic Construction

        12. Thermo-Fluids Engineering

        13. Top up Master of Science in Technology in Mechatronics

        14. Top up Master of Science in Technology in Thermofluids

        15. Welding Technology

      • RECORDS - REC-COT

        • RECORDS COT - RCT

        • Faculty Agriculture and Veterinary Medicine - FAVM
          • AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS AND AGRIBUSINESS - AEA

            1. BSc Agribusiness

            2. BSc Agricultural Economics

            3. BSc Agriculture

            4. Ph.D in Agricultural Economics

            5. Professional M.Sc in Agricultural Economics

          • Agricultural Extension and Rural Development - AER

            1. B.Sc in Agricultural Extension and Rural Development

          • AGRONOMIC AND APPLIED MOLECULAR SCIENCE - AAM

            1. BSc Crop Production

            2. BSc Horticulture

            3. BSc Plant Health Management

            4. BSc Soil Science

            5. M.Sc in Crop Production

            6. M.Sc in Crop Protection

            7. M.Sc in Soil Science

            8. Ph.D in Crop Production

            9. Ph.D in Crop Protection

            10. Ph.D in Post-harvest Management

            11. Ph.D in Soil Science

            12. Professional M.Sc in Post-harvest Management

            13. Soil Science

          • ANIMAL SCIENCE - ANS

            1. B.Sc. in Animal Science

            2. M.Sc in Livestock Production

            3. Masters of Science in Fisheries and Aquatic Sciences

            4. Ph.D Animal Production

            5. Ph.D Fisheries

            6. Ph.D in Fisheries and Aquatic Sciences

          • Department of Food Science and Technology - FSC

            1. B.Sc in Food Science and Technology

          • Department of Forestry and Wildlife - FWL

            1. B.Sc in Forestry and Wildlife

            2. M.Sc Forest Resources Management

            3. Master of Science in Wildlife Health

          • Department of Veterinary Medicine - DVM

            1. Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

          • Fisheries and Aquatic Resources Management - FARM

            1. B.Sc in Fisheries

            2. M.Sc in Fisheries and Applied Aquaculture

            3. M.Sc in Fisheries and Aquatic Sciences

            4. Ph.D in Fisheries and Applied Aquaculture

            5. Ph.D in Fisheries and Aquatic Science

        • Faculty of Arts - FA
          • Bilingual and Communication Studies - BCS

            1. Francophone Literatures

            2. M.A Bilingual Letters

            3. M.A Francophone Literatures

            4. M.A in Sciences du Langage et Literatures Francophone

            5. M.A. Teaching of French as a Seond Foreign Language

            6. Ph.D French Language and Linguistics

            7. Ph.D in Literatures in French

            8. Professional Masters in Language and Communication

          • ENGLISH - ENG

            1. M.A in British Literature

            2. M.A. in African Literature

            3. M.A. in American Literature

            4. M.A. in Comparative Literature

            5. M.A. in Cultural Studies

            6. M.A. in English Language

            7. M.A. Literatures in English

            8. Ph.D in British Literature

            9. PhD in African Literature

            10. PhD in Comparative Literature

            11. PhD in English Language

            12. PhD in English Literature

          • HISTORY - HIS

            1. M.A. History

            2. PhD History

            3. Professional Masters in Heritage Studies and Management

            4. Professional Masters in Peace Conflict and Security

          • LINGUISTICS - LIN

            1. M.A Communication for Sustainable Development

            2. M.A Second Foreign Language Teaching

            3. M.A. Applied Linguistics

            4. M.A. Theoretical Linguistics

            5. PhD Applied Linguistics

            6. PhD Theoretical Linguistics

          • Performing and Visual Arts - PVA

        • Faculty of Education - FED
          • CURRICULUM STUDIES AND TEACHING - CST

            1. Ph.D in Library, Archival and Information Sciences

            2. B.Ed in Curriculum Studies and Teaching

            3. B.Ed in Curriculum Studies and Teaching/Biology

            4. M.Ed in CURRICULUM STUDIES

            5. M.Ed in Nursery and Primary Education (Distance)

            6. Master

            7. Masters in Education in English Language Learning and Teaching

            8. Masters in Adult Literacy and Continuing Education

            9. Ph.D in Adult Literacy and Continuing Education

            10. Ph.D in Educational Technology

            11. Ph.D in Educational Test, Measurement and Evaluation

            12. PhD in CURRICULUM STUDIES

            13. Professional Higher Education Certificate in Teaching

            14. Professional M.Sc. in library Archival and Information Science

            15. Professional Masters in Educational Technology

            16. Professional Masters in Test Measurement and Evaluation

            17. Top up M.Ed in Educational Technology

            18. Top up M.Ed in Educational Test, Measurement and Evaluation

            19. Top up M.Ed in English Language Teaching

            20. Top up M.Ed in Higher Certificate in Teaching

          • EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATIONS AND ADMINISTRATION - EFA

            1. B.Ed in Educational Foundations and Administration

            2. M.Ed in Educational Foundations and Administr

            3. Masters in Economics of Education

            4. Masters in Educational Leadership

            5. Masters in Educational Planning and Policy

            6. Ph.D in Educational Foundations and Administr

          • EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY - EPY

            1. B.Ed in Inclusive Education

            2. M,Sc in Animal Psychology

            3. M.Ed in Educational Psychology

            4. M.Ed in Guidance and Counselling

            5. M.Ed in Special Education

            6. Ph.D in Animal Psychology

            7. Ph.D in Educational Psychology

            8. Ph.D in Guidance and Counselling

            9. Ph.D in Special Education

          • Library,Archival and Information Sciences - LSE

          • RECORDS FED - REF

          • Faculty of Engineering and Technology - FET
            • Civil Engineering - CIV

              1. M.Eng in Civil Engineering

            • COMPUTER ENGINEERING(FET) - CEN

              1. B.Eng Computer Engineering

              2. B.Eng Computer Engineering (Network Engineering)

              3. B.Eng Computer Engineering (Software Engineering)

              4. B.Eng Computer Engineering (Telecommunication Engineering)

              5. M.Eng in Software Engineering

              6. M.Eng Network Engineering and Security

              7. Ph.D in Network Security and Distributed Systems

              8. Ph.D in Softwarre Engineering

            • Department of Chemical and Petroleum Engineering - CPE

              1. B.Eng in Chemical and Petroleum Engineering

            • ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING (FET) - EEN

              1. B.Eng Electrical and Electronic Engineering

              2. B.Eng Electrical and Electronic Engineering (Power Systems Engineering)

              3. B.Eng Electrical and Electronic Engineering (Telecommunication Engineering)

              4. M.Eng in Power Systems

              5. M.Eng in Telecommunications and Networks

              6. Ph.D in Power Systems Engineering

              7. Ph.D in Telecommunication and Network Engineering

              8. Professional Masters of Science in Petroleum Engineering

            • Mechanical and Industrial Engineering - MEF

              1. B.Eng in Mechanical Engineering

              2. M.Sc Eng in Energy Engineering

              3. M.Sc Engineering in Industrial Engineering

              4. M.Sc Engineering in Mechantronics

              5. Professional Master of Engineering in Mechanical and Industrial Engineering

              6. Top-Up M.Sc Eng in Mechanical and Industrial Engineering

          • Faculty of Health Sciences - FHS
            • Biomedical Sciences - BMS

              1. B.Sc. in Biomedical Science

              2. Master in Morphological Science

              3. Master in Pharmacology

              4. Master in Toxicology

              5. Master of Science in Infectious Diseases and Antimicrobiobial Resistance

              6. PhD in Pharmacology

              7. PhD Toxicology

            • Department of Obstetrics and Gynaecology - OBG

              1. Resident in Obstetrics and Gynaecology

            • MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENCE - MLS

              1. Bachelor of Medical Laboratory Sciences (BMLS)

              2. Master of Science in Haematology and Blood Transfusion

              3. Ph.D in Chemical Pathology

              4. Ph.D in Medical Microbiology and Parasitology

              5. Professional M.Sc in Medical Microbiology and Parasitology

              6. Professional Masters in Chemical Pathology

            • MEDICINE - MED

              1. Doctor of Dental Surgery

              2. Doctor of Medicine

              3. Doctor of Pharmacy

              4. Resident in Emergency Medicine

            • NURSING - NUR

              1. Bachelor of Nursing Sciences (BNS)

              2. B.Sc. in Midwifery

              3. M.Sc in Midwifery

              4. Masters in Medico-Surgical Nursing

              5. Ph.D in Medico Surgical Nursing

              6. Professional Masters in Nursing Education (MNE)

            • PUBLIC HEALTH AND HYGIENE - PHH

              1. B.Sc in Public Health

              2. BSc. Food Science and Nutrition

              3. Master in Public Health (Environmental and Occupational Health)

              4. Master in Public Health (Epidemiology and Biostatistics)

              5. Master in Public Health (Health Economics)

              6. Master in Public Health (Health System Management)

              7. Ph.D in Public Health

              8. Professional Masters in Public Health MPH

            • RECORDS FHS - RECFHS

              • Surgery and Specialities - SUS

                1. M.Sc in Anaesthesiology and Intensive Care

            • Faculty of Laws and Political Science - FLPS
              • Department of Business Law - BUL

                1. LL.M in Business Law

                2. LL.M in Corporate Law

              • Department of Civil Law - FLP

                1. LL.M in Civil Law

              • Department of English Law - LAW

                1. LL.M in International Law

                2. Ph.D in Law

                3. Professional LL.M in Human Rights and Development

              • Department of Political Science and Comparative Politics - POS

                1. Masters of Science in Political Science

                2. Ph.D in Political Science

              • Department of Public Law and Public Administration - PUL-PUA

                1. Masters in Public Law

                2. Masters of Science in Public Administration

                3. Ph.D in Public Administration

                4. Ph.D in Public Law

                5. Professional Masters in Local Government and Administration

                6. Professional Masters in Public Administration

              • Dpt of International Relations and Conflict Resolutions - IRC

                1. M.Sc in Conflict Resolution

                2. M.Sc in International Relations

                3. Ph.D in Conflict Resolution

                4. Ph.D in International Relations

                5. Professional Masters in Conflict Resolution and Security

            • Faculty of Science - FS
              • ANIMAL BIOLOGY - ZAP

                1. Animal Production

                2. B.Sc in Applied and Economic Zoology

                3. Fisheries

                4. Fisheries and Animal Production

                5. Fisheries and Animal Production

                6. M.Sc Zoology (Options: Animal Ecology,Animal Physiology, Applied Zoology,Entomology and Parasitology)

                7. Ph.D in Animal Biology

                8. PhD Zoology (Options:Animal Ecology, Animal Physiology, Applied Zoology, Entomology and Parasitology)

                9. Professional BSc in Zoology and Clinical Laboratory

                10. Void

              • BIOCHEMISTRY AND MOLECULAR BIOLOGY - BMB

                1. BSc in Biochemistry and Clinical Laboratory T

                2. BSc in Medical Laboratory Technology

                3. BSc in Molecular Biology

                4. M.Sc in Biochemistry

                5. Masters in Food Technology, Nutrition and Dietetics

                6. Ph.D in Molecular Biology and Biotecchnology

                7. PhD in Biochemistry

                8. Professional BSc Biochemistry and Molecular B

                9. Professional M.Sc in Molecular Biology and Biotechnology

                10. Professional M.Sc in Molecular Epidemiology and Diagnostic Science

                11. Top up Master of Science in Biochemistry

              • CHEMISTRY - CHM

                1. BSc in Chemical Process Technology

                2. BSc in Chemistry and Clinical Laboratory Tech

                3. BSc in Material Science and Technology

                4. BSc in Pharmaceutical Chemistry

                5. M.Sc in Chemistry

                6. Master of Science in Industrial Chemistry

                7. PhD in Chemistry

                8. Professional Masters in Industrial Chemistry.

                9. Top up Master of Science in Chemistry

              • COMPUTER SCIENCE - CSC

                1. M.Sc in Computer Science

                2. Master of Science in Information Science and Technology (Option: Data Science)

                3. Master of Science in Information Science and Technology (Option: Database and Web Systems)

                4. PhD Computer Science

              • ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE - ENV

                1. Professional Masters in Disaster and Risk Management

                2. Ph.D in Natural Resources and Environmental Management(NaREM)

                3. Professional M.Sc in Natural Resources and Environmental Management

                4. Professional MSc in Natural Resource and Environmental Management

              • GEOLOGY - GLY

                1. BSc in Petroleum Technology

                2. MSc in Applied Geology

                3. PhD in Applied Geology

                4. Phd in Geology

                5. Professional Minor in Mining and Engineering Geology

              • MATHEMATICS - MAT

                1. MSc Mathematics

                2. PhD Mathematics (option: Classical Analysis)

                3. PhD Mathematics (option: Mathematical Modelling and Biology)

                4. PhD Mathematics (option: Numerical Analysis of Partial Differential Equation)

              • MICROBIOLOGY AND PARASITOLOGY - MBP

                1. BSc in Clinical Laboratory Technology

                2. BSc in Diagnosis of Infectious Diseases

                3. M.Sc in Molecular Parasitology and Vector Biology

                4. MSc in Epidemiology and Control of Infectious Diseases

                5. MSc in Microbiology

                6. Ph.D in Cellular and Molecular Parasitology

                7. Ph.D in Epidemiology, Infection and Global Health

                8. PhD in Microbiology

                9. Professional M.Sc in Field Epidemiology

                10. Top up Master of Science in Microbiology

              • PHYSICS - PHY

                1. BSc in Electronics

                2. MSc Physics

                3. PhD Physics

              • PLANT SCIENCE - BPP

                1. B.Sc Life Sciences

                2. BSc in Horticulture

                3. M.Sc in Botany

                4. Master of Science in Biodiversity and Conservation

                5. PhD in Botany

                6. Professional Masters in Wetland Ecology and Management

                7. Professional MSc Crop Protection

              • RECORDS SCIENCE - RCS

              • Faculty of Social and Management Sciences - FSMS
                • BANKING AND FINANCE - BNF

                  1. M.Sc BANKING AND FINANCE

                  2. Master of Business Administration in Management of Financial Institutions

                  3. Ph.D IN BANKING AND FINANCE

                • ECONOMICS AND MANAGEMENT - ECN

                  1. B.Sc ENTREPRENEURSHIP

                  2. B.Sc MARKETING

                  3. Certified Public Accounting

                  4. M.Sc ACCOUNTING

                  5. M.Sc ECONOMICS

                  6. MBA in Accounting,Auditing and Taxes

                  7. MBA in Entrepreneurship

                  8. MBA in Human Resource Management

                  9. Ph.D BANKING AND FINANCE

                  10. PH.D IN ACCOUNTING

                  11. Ph.D in Economics

                  12. Professional MBA in Accounting and Finance

                  13. Professional MBA in Bank Management

                  14. Professional MBA in Management

                  15. Professional MBA in Marketing

                  16. Professional MBA in Project Management

                • GEOGRAPHY - GEO

                  1. M.Sc GEOGRAPHY

                  2. Master of Science in Transport Planning and Logistics

                  3. Ph.D in Geography

                  4. Professional Masters in Urban and Regional Planning

                • JOURNALISM AND MASS COMMUNICATION - JMC

                  1. M.Sc JOURNALISM

                  2. Ph.D MASS COMMUNICATIONS

                  3. Professional Masters in Corporate Communication

                • LAW - LAW

                  1. BARRISTER AT LAW (B.L)

                  2. LL.B LAW

                  3. LL.M BUSINESS LAW

                  4. LL.M INTERBATIONAL LAW

                  5. LL.M LAW

                  6. Ph.D LAW

                • MANAGEMENT - MGT

                  1. M.Sc MANAGEMENT

                  2. Ph.D in Management

                • POLITICAL SCIENCE - PSP

                  1. B.Sc Political Science

                  2. M.Sc in Public Administration

                  3. M.Sc Political Science

                  4. Ph.D in Political Science

                  5. Ph.D in Public Administration

                  6. Professional Masters in Public Administration(MPA)

                • RECORDS SMS - RECSMS

                  • SOCIOLOGY AND ANTHROPOLOGY - SOC/ANT

                    1. M.Sc SOCIAL ANTHROPOLOGY

                    2. M.Sc SOCIOLOGY

                    3. Masters in Development Studies

                    4. Ph.D in Anthropology

                    5. Ph.D in Sociology

                  • WOMEN AND GENDER STUDIES - WGS

                    1. M.Sc Women and Gender Studies

                    2. Ph.D Gender and Development

                    3. Women's and Gender Studies

                • Higher Technical Teachers Training College - HTTTC
                  • ADMINISTRATIVE TECHNIQUES - ADT

                    1. DIPET I Information and Communication Technologies

                    2. DIPET I Information Management and Communication

                    3. DIPET II Information and Communication Technologies

                    4. DIPET II Information Management and Communication

                    5. HND in Bilingual Secretarial Studies

                    6. HND in Executive Secretarial Studies

                    7. HND in Human Resource Managemt

                    8. HND in Public Services and Administration

                    9. M.Tech in Information Management and Communication (Duration, one year)

                    10. M.Tech in Information Management and Communication (Duration, two years)

                    11. Ph.D in in Information Management and Communication

                    12. Professional B.Tech in Executive Secretarial Studies

                  • AGRICULTURE - AGR

                    1. DIPET II Agriculture

                    2. HND in Agricultural Economics and Management

                    3. HND in Agricultural Engineering

                    4. HND in Food Safety and Quality Control

                    5. HND in Food Technology

                    6. HND in Rural Development, Planning and Administration

                    7. M.Tech in Agricultural Extension and Rural Development (Duration:One year)

                    8. M.Tech in Agricultural Extension and Rural Development (Duration:two years)

                    9. M.Tech in Animal Production (Duration,One year)

                    10. M.Tech in Animal Production (Duration:Two years)

                    11. M.Tech in Crop Production (Duration:One year)

                    12. M.Tech in Crop Production (Duration:Two years)

                    13. Professional B. Tech in Crop Production

                    14. Professional B.Tech in Agricultural Extension and Rural Development

                    15. Professional B.Tech in Agronomy

                    16. Professional B.Tech in Animal Production

                    17. Professional B.Tech in Food Technology

                  • CIVIL ENGINEERING & FORESTRY TECHNIQUES - CFT

                    1. DIPET I Building Construction

                    2. DIPET I Woodwork

                    3. DIPET II Building Construction

                    4. DIPET II Wood Science and Technology

                    5. HND in Civil Engineering Design

                    6. HND in Plumbing

                    7. HND in Tiling

                    8. HND in Urban Planning & Surveying

                    9. HND in Wood Work

                    10. M.Tech in Civil Engineering (Duration, one year)

                    11. M.Tech in Civil Engineering (Duration, two years)

                    12. M.Tech in Environmental Technology (Duration, one year)

                    13. M.Tech in Environmental Technology (Duration, two years)

                    14. M.Tech in Wood Science and Technology (Duration: One year)

                    15. M.Tech in Wood Science and Technology (Duration: Two years)

                    16. Professional B.Tech in Environmental Technology

                    17. Professional B.Tech in Woodwork

                    18. Professional B.Tech in Building & Structural Engineering

                  • COMPUTER SCIENCE - CSCHT

                    1. DIPET I - Industrial Computing

                    2. DIPET I Fundamental Computer Sciences

                    3. DIPET I Information Technology

                    4. DIPET II - Industrial Computing

                    5. DIPET II Fundamental Computer Sciences

                    6. DIPET II Information and Communication Technologies

                    7. DIPET II Information Technology

                    8. HND in Hardware and Maintenance

                    9. HND in Information & Communication Technology

                    10. HND in Software Engineering and Computing

                    11. M.Tech in Applied Information Technology (Duration one year)

                    12. M.Tech in Applied Information Technology (Duration two years)

                    13. Professional B.Tech in Information and Communication Technology

                  • ELECTRICAL & POWER ENGINEERING - EPE

                    1. DIPET I Electronics

                    2. DIPET I Electrotechnics

                    3. DIPET II Electronics

                    4. DIPET II Electrotechnics

                    5. HND in Air Conditioning and Refrigeration

                    6. HND in Audio-Visuals and Graphic Communication

                    7. HND in Electrical Power Systems

                    8. HND in Telecommunications

                    9. M.Tech in Electrical and Power Engineering (Duration, one year)

                    10. M.Tech in Electrical and Power Engineering (Duration, two years)

                    11. Professional B.Tech in Electrical Engineering

                  • GUIDANCE COUNSELING - GDC

                    1. DIPCO in Guidance Counselling

                    2. M.Ed in Counselling and Differential Psychology (Duration, one year)

                    3. M.Ed in Counselling and Differential Psychology (Duration, two years)

                    4. Professional B.Tech in Counseling and Organizational Psychology

                  • LAW - LAWHT

                    1. DIPET I law

                    2. DIPET II LAW

                    3. HND in Judicial Career

                    4. M.Tech in Law (Duration, one year)

                    5. M.Tech in Law (Duration, two years)

                    6. Professional B.Tech. in Law

                  • MANAGEMENT SCIENCES - MGT

                    1. DIPET I - Management

                    2. DIPET I Accountancy

                    3. DIPET I Marketing

                    4. DIPET I Real Estate Management I

                    5. DIPET II Accountancy

                    6. DIPET II Management

                    7. DIPET II Marketing

                    8. DIPET II Real Estate Management II

                    9. HND in ACCOUNTANCY

                    10. HND in BANKING AND FINANCE

                    11. HND in INSURANCE

                    12. HND in MANAGEMENT

                    13. HND in MARKETING

                    14. M.Tech in Brand and Marketing Communication (Duration:One year)

                    15. M.Tech in Brand and Marketing Communication (Duration:Two years)

                    16. M.Tech in Development Finance (Duration two years)

                    17. M.Tech in Development Finance (Duration,one year)

                    18. M.Tech in Finance and Investment (Duration, one year)

                    19. M.Tech in Finance and Investment (Duration, two years)

                    20. M.Tech in Strategic Development and Innovation (Duration: One year

                    21. M.Tech in Strategic Development and Innovation (Duration: Two years

                    22. Professional B.Tech in Business Management

                    23. Professional B.Tech in Insurance

                    24. Professional B.Tech in Marketing

                    25. Professional B.Tech in Accounting

                    26. Professional B.Tech in Banking and Finance

                  • MECHANICAL ENGINEERING - MEE

                    1. DIPET I Automobile Mechanics

                    2. DIPET I Mechanical Manufacturing

                    3. DIPET II Automobile Mechanics

                    4. DIPET II Mechanical Design

                    5. DIPET II Mechanical Manufacturing

                    6. DIPTE I Mechanical Design

                    7. HND in Automotive Mechanics and Maintenance

                    8. HND in Mechanical Fabrication

                    9. M.Tech in Material Science and Technology (Duration: One year)

                    10. M.Tech in Material Science and Technology (Duration: Two year)

                    11. M.Tech in Mechanical and Production Engineering (Duration, one years)

                    12. M.Tech in Mechanical and Production Engineering (Duration, two years)

                    13. M.Tech in Production Management (Duration: One Year)

                    14. M.Tech in Production Management (Duration: Two years)

                    15. Professional B.Tech in Construction of Metal Structures

                    16. Professional B.Tech in Mechanical and Production Engineering

                  • RECORDS HTTTC - RHT

                    • RENEWABLE ENERGY - REN

                      1. DIPET I Renewable Energy

                      2. DIPET II Solar Energy

                      3. HND in Renewable Energy

                      4. M.Tech in Renewable Energy (Duration, one year)

                      5. M.Tech in Renewable Energy (Duration, two years)

                      6. Professional B.Tech in Renewable Energy

                    • SCIENCE OF EDUCATION - SED

                      1. DIPET II Science of Education

                      2. HND in Didactics, Educational Planning & Curriculum Development

                      3. M.Ed in Educational Administration and Planning (Duration, two years)

                      4. M.Ed in Educational Administration and Planning (Duration,one year)

                      5. Professional B.Tech in Science of Education

                    • SOCIAL ECONOMY & FAMILY MANAGEMENT - SEF

                      1. DIPET I Fashion, Clothing and Textile

                      2. DIPET I Home Economics

                      3. DIPET II Fashion, Clothing and Textile

                      4. DIPET II Home Economics

                      5. HND in Bakery and Food Processing

                      6. HND in Fashion Design, Clothing and Textiles

                      7. HND in Food Management and catering

                      8. HND in Food Technology

                      9. M.Tech in Home Economics ( Duration: One year)

                      10. M.Tech in Home Economics ( Duration: Two years)

                      11. M.Tech in Textile and Clothing Technology (Duration, one year)

                      12. M.Tech in Textile and Clothing Technology (Duration, Two years)

                      13. Ph.D in Fashion, Clothing and Textile

                      14. Ph.D in Home Economics

                      15. Professional B.Tech in Bakery & Food Processing

                      16. Professional B.Tech in Textiles & Clothing Technology

                    • TOPOGRAPHY & REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT - TRE

                      1. DIPET I Real Estate Management

                      2. DIPET I Topography

                      3. DIPET II Real Estate Management

                      4. DIPET II Topography

                      5. Professional B.Tech in Geomatic Engineering

                      6. Professional B.Tech in Public Works and Surveying

                    • TOURISM & HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT - THM

                      1. DIPET I Hotel Management

                      2. DIPET I Tourism

                      3. DIPET II Hotel Management

                      4. DIPET II Tourism

                      5. HND in Travel Agency, Tourism & Operations Management

                      6. M.Tech in Event Planning and Development (Duration: One year)

                      7. M.Tech in Event Planning and Development (Duration: Two years)

                      8. M.Tech in Hotel and Food Service Management(Duration two years)

                      9. M.Tech in Hotel and Food Service Management(Duration: one year)

                      10. M.Tech in Tourism,Logistics and Hospitality Management (Duration,one year)

                      11. M.Tech in Tourism,Logistics and Hospitality Management (Duration,two years)

                      12. Ph.D in Hotel and Food Service Managment

                      13. Ph.D in Tourism

                      14. Professional B.Tech in Restuarant and Food Service Management

                      15. Professional B.Tech in Tourism Operations

                      16. Professional IATA Diploma in Travel and Tourism Foundation IATA

                  • System Management - SYM
                    • SYSTEM ADMINISTRATION - SYA

                      1. Default